Donation Form

I/Our company would like to support The Absolutely Fabulous Theatre Connection with cash donation to:
As a registered charity and non-profit organization, any donation of HKD100 or more is tax-deductible with receipt.
/

Personal Particulars

(If applicable)
(If applicable)

Contact Information

For more information, please contact Marketing Department at (852) 2520 1716 or info@aftec.hk

Personal Information Collection Statement

The Absolutely Fabulous Theatre Connection (“AFTEC”) undertakes to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance to ensure that personal data obtained are accurate and securely kept. To safeguard interest of our data subject, AFTEC collects personal data from you for the purposes of administration, receipt issuing and other promotion activities (as defined below).

AFTEC may use the personal data you provided (including your name and contact details) for the purposes of providing you with information of AFTEC, donation follow up, communications & promotion activities. Your personal data may be provided to third party service provider (outside AFTEC) who provides data handling for administration and marketing purposes. However, we will not use your personal data unless we have received your consent. Upon your request at any time and at no charge, we will cease to use your personal data for promotion purposes.

Please contact our Hotline at 2520 1716/ email info@aftec.hk for enquiry or any updating of your personal data.
I/Our company would like to support The Absolutely Fabulous Theatre Connection with cash donation to:
As a registered charity and non-profit organization, any donation of HKD100 or more is tax-deductible with receipt.

Personal Particulars

(If applicable)
(If applicable)

Contact Information

Payment Methods

For more information, please contact Marketing Department at (852) 2520 1716 or info@aftec.hk

Personal Information Collection Statement

The Absolutely Fabulous Theatre Connection (“AFTEC”) undertakes to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance to ensure that personal data obtained are accurate and securely kept. To safeguard interest of our data subject, AFTEC collects personal data from you for the purposes of administration, receipt issuing and other promotion activities (as defined below).

AFTEC may use the personal data you provided (including your name and contact details) for the purposes of providing you with information of AFTEC, donation follow up, communications & promotion activities. Your personal data may be provided to third party service provider (outside AFTEC) who provides data handling for administration and marketing purposes. However, we will not use your personal data unless we have received your consent. Upon your request at any time and at no charge, we will cease to use your personal data for promotion purposes.

Please contact our Hotline at 2520 1716/ email info@aftec.hk for enquiry or any updating of your personal data.